Name

Assignment

Campus

Email Address

Phone # (507)

Amsden, Jim

Superintendent

Arlington

964-8224

Bachman, Chad

Social Studies

Arlington

964-8262

Bartlette, Carrie

English

Arlington

964-8253

Battcher, Michelle

Information Technology Assistant

Arlington

964-8296

Berg, Jerry

Technology Education

Gaylord

237-3334

Bergmann, Matt

Special Education

Gaylord

237-3377

Bergs, Jolene

Kindergarten

Gaylord

237-3350

Beseke, Char

Media Center Aide

Gaylord

237-3365

Bielke, Kelly

Grade 5

Gaylord

237-3332

Biermann, Brian

Physical Education

Gaylord

237-3389

Bjorklund, Tracie

Health Occupations

Arlington

964-8200

Black, Ethan

Social Studies

Arlington

964-8250

Bovard, Damon

Science

Arlington

964-8273

Brandt, Brenda

Kindergarten

Gaylord

237-3338

Brandt. Brian School Board Member School Board  
Brandt, Stephanie Agricultural Science Arlington 964-8274

Bratsch, Carl

Special Education

Arlington

964-8228

Brueske, Michelle

Math

Arlington

964-8232

Bussler, Jill

Grade 2

Gaylord

237-3354

Butler, Christine

Science

Arlington

964-8275

Callahan, Jim

Band

Arlington

964-8265

Clemensen, Ashley

Art

Gaylord

964-3364

Custodians

Office Number

Arlington

964-8203

Custodians

Office Number

Gaylord

237-3342

Denney, Tracie

English as a Second Language

Arlington

964-8208

Denney, Tracie

English as a Second Language

Gaylord

237-3326

Deno, Apryl

Cub Care Coordinator

Gaylord

237-3351

DeSart, Jim

Basketball, Head Coach

Arlington

 

Dietz-Michael, Jennifer

Special Education

Arlington

964-8212

Doyscher, Mary

English

Arlington

964-8254

Drexler, RaNae

Peer Tutoring, Middle School

Arlington

964-8234

Eckberg, Ann

Grade 6

Arlington

964-8260

Elseth, Greg

Science

Arlington

964-8267

Erickson, Marge

Administrative Assistant

Gaylord

237-3322

Feterl, Mike

Technology Education

Arlington

964-8297

Flieth, Amy

Kindergarten

Gaylord

237-3349

Flygare, Jessica

Grade 2

Gaylord

237-3339

Food Service

Office Number

Arlington

 

964-8226

Food Service

Office Number

Gaylord

 

237-3320

Gasow, Heidi

Grade 1

Gaylord

237-3343

Grochow, Avery

School Board

School Board

 

Grove, Gary

English

Arlington

964-8233

Hahn, Katie

Speech

Gaylord

237-3316

Haller, Mike

Social Studies

Arlington

964-8252

Halverson, Alan

Science

Arlington

964-8266

Harbo, Tim

Environmental Safety Coordinator

District

 

Harter, Steve

Principal

Arlington

964-8223

Hartman, Chuck

Grade 6

Arlington

964-8258

Hazelwood, Jacquelyn

Business Education

Arlington

964-8251

Health Office

Office Contact #

Arlington

964-8240

Health Office

Office Contact #

Gaylord

237-3317

Henke, Roger

Custodian

Gaylord

237-3342

Hermanson, Rhonda

RTI

Arlington

964-8271

Hislop, Nancy, R.N.

Nurse, District

Arlington

964-8240

Hislop, Nancy, R.N.

Nurse, District

Gaylord

237-3317

Hoffmann, Megan

Special Education

Gaylord

237-3314

Hokenson, Holly

Family and Consumer Sciences

Arlington

964-8264

Horstman, Charity

English as a Second Language

Gaylord

237-3310

Hotaling, Jayne

Special Education, RTI

Arlington

TBD

Hruska, Shannon

Spanish

Arlington

964-8276

Husfeldt, Whitney

English

Arlington

964-8270

Ihrke, Alan

Math

Arlington

964-8248

Ihrke, Jayne

Payroll and Benefits Manager

Human Resources, Assistant Manager

Arlington

964-8229

Ihrke, Teresa

Business/Technology

Arlington

964-8261

Jennings, Melissa

Grade 3

Gaylord

237-3347

Johnson, Chad

Physical Education

Gaylord

237-3345

Johnson, Karen

Health Assistant

Gaylord

237-3317

Kammer, Richie

Information Technology Assistant

Gaylord

237-3352

Kaukola, Laurie

Special Education

Arlington

964-8238

Kempenich, Joy

Special Education

Gaylord

237-3356

Klehr, Alicia

Early Childhood

Gaylord

237-3394

Knacke, Sheila

B.O.O.K.S.

Gaylord

237-3372

Koepp, Megan

Grade 2

Gaylord

237-3337

Koob, Cathy

Special Education

Gaylord

237-3315

Kranz, Brenda

Cub Care

Gaylord

237-3388

Kube, Juanita

Food Service Clerk

Gaylord

237-3386

Kuelbs, Shannon

Speech

Gaylord

237-3324

Kumar, Sheri L.P.N.

Health Assistant

Arlington

964-8240

Larsen, Susanne

Special Education

Arlington

964-8237

Lensing, Phyllis

Media Center Aide

Arlington

964-8256

Lorenz, Amy

Media Specialist, District

Arlington

964-8255

Lorenz, Amy

Media Specialist, District

Gaylord

237-3365

Louwagie, Vikki

Counselor, Middle School

Arlington

964-8231

Marshall, Sharon

Grade 5

Gaylord

237-3331

Martens, MariLu

Principal

Gaylord

237-3323

Meier, Dan

Math

Arlington

964-8242

Meuleners, Annie

Art

Arlington

964-8279

More, Kara

Grade 3

Gaylord

237-3358

Moriarty, Rene

Physical Education

Arlington

964-8285

Morton, Dan

Physical Education

Arlington

964-8202

Morton, DeAnn

Grade 4

Gaylord

237-3336

Mosel-Bias, Diane

Social Worker

Gaylord

237-3325

Neisen, Lindsey

Business Office

Arlington

964-8230

Nerud, Tony

Lawyer, District

School Board

 

Obrien, Lynn

Assessment Coordinator

Gaylord

237-3392

Otto, Sarah

Special Education

Gaylord

237-3333

Palacios, Soraida

Interpreter

Gaylord

237-3378

Pauly, Stacy

Grade 4

Gaylord

237-3335

Pearson, Amanda

English as a Second Language

Arlington

964-8272

Perschau, Deb

Food Service Clerk

Arlington

964-8295

Pesek, Tammy

Spanish

Arlington

964-8263

Pichelmann, Bob

Custodian, District

Arlington

964-8203

Pilacinski, Heidi

Grade 1

Gaylord

237-3340

Pioske, Carrie

Grade 1

Gaylord

237-3341

Podratz, Melissa

Grade 3

Gaylord

237-3327

Reid, Laura

School Board Member

School Board

 

Remus, Alyssa

Grade 2

Gaylord

237-3362

Schauer, Lynn R.N. Health Assistant Arlington 964-8240

Schmidt, JoAnn

Special Education, Early Childhood

Gaylord

237-3380

Schmitz, Steve

Math

Arlington

964-8249

Scholla, Kara

Special Education

Arlington

964-8269

Schultz, Stephanie

Grade 3

Gaylord

237-3359

Schwirtz, Mary Beth

Dean of Students

Gaylord

237-3382

Scott, Lauren

Grade 5

Gaylord

237-3355

Sell, Amy

Preschool

Gaylord

237-3379

Special Ed. Office Matt Bergmann Gaylord 237-3305

Sprandel, Jodi

Food Service

Gaylord

237-3320

Strack, Jennifer

Com. Ed Coordinator (@ City Hall)

Gaylord

237-3322

Strouth, Lenore

Choir

Arlington

964-8244

Sylvester, Shelly

Kindergarten

Gaylord

237-3348

Tackmann, Dan

Grade 4

Gaylord

237-3321

Tessmer, Janna

Business Manager

Arlington

964-8227

Theis, Courtney

Grade 5

Gaylord

237-3357

Thies, Rose

Administrative Assistant

Arlington

964-8221

Thomes, Lorie

Administrative Assistant

Gaylord

237-3312

Thompson, Nathan

Music

Gaylord

237-3361

Tollefson, Rod

Physical Education

Arlington

964-8226

Uhlenkamp, Tim

Agricultural Sciences

Arlington

964-8277

Utendorfer, Sara

Grade 4

Gaylord

237-3360

Vinkemeier, Molly

Grade 1

Gaylord

237-3353

Wagner, Jeremy

Technology Director, District

Arlington

964-8247

Wagner, Jeremy

Technology Director, District

Gaylord

237-3328

Walsh, Ann

Family and Consumer Sciences

Arlington

964-8268

Walsh, Randy

Dean of Students/ Activities Director

Arlington

964-8241

Warzecha, Jill

Social Studies

Arlington

964-8243

Warzecha, Todd

Health

Arlington

964-8236

Weber, Missy

School Board Member

School Board

 

Wiley, Amanda

Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics

Gaylord

237-3329

Willhite, Linda

Academic Support

Gaylord

237-3393

Woehler, Danny

School Board Member

School Board

 

Wolverton, Chip

Grade 6

Arlington

964-8259

Woods, Lanny

Transportation Director

Gaylord

237-3330

Workroom, Staff

First Floor

Gaylord

 

237-3346

Young, Judy

Administrative Assistant

Arlington

964-8222

Zender, Laura

Counselor, High School

Arlington

964-8239

Ziegler, Sara

School Board Member

School Board